raritan.com

United States Valid HTTPS 31.3 years Updated
AssetUncover · raritan.com
Report ID: #326F07B7 Verified
100
Very Safe
Verdict at a glance
IP Address157.230.90.35
Server LocationUnited States
RegistrarNetwork Solutions, LLC
Domain Age31.3 years

raritan.com — server, SSL and owner

Treat the report below as a first pass. Public infrastructure data on raritan.com is a strong signal but never the last word on safety.

At a glance

The fastest way to read raritan.com: country United States, age 31.3 yrs, SSL OK, registrar Network Solutions, LLC. Each of those points is expanded in the sections that follow.

Domain age

The domain has been registered for roughly 31.3 years, which puts it in the "mature" maturity bracket. Older domains are statistically less risky than freshly registered ones.

Certificate health

The certificate currently presented by raritan.com resolves as: OK. Valid certificates from a recognised CA are required for credit-card or login traffic.

Server jurisdiction

The IP behind raritan.com sits in United States, on infrastructure provided by Unknown. Disputes or DMCA notices typically follow that jurisdiction.

Should you trust raritan.com?

Our score is purely technical. Sites with valid SSL, several years of history and a reputable registrar tend to score higher, but that does not exclude scams. Always combine this report with content judgement.

Where raritan.com lands

On a 0-100 scale, our automated check places raritan.com at 100 — that is the "very_safe" band. Combine with your own judgement for the final call.

What looks good

  • Hosting infrastructure responds within reasonable latency
  • No automatic blocklist hits found
  • IPv6 connectivity present
  • Registrar verified by ICANN

What to watch

  • Hosting jurisdiction may differ from target audience
  • Single A record — no failover hosting
  • No public security.txt found

Frequently Asked Questions

Is raritan.com trustworthy as a real business?
We did not find blocklist hits or obvious infrastructure red flags for raritan.com. That is a baseline signal, not a final verdict.
What jurisdiction handles raritan.com?
raritan.com is operated from United States through Unknown.
Is raritan.com encrypted?
When we tried to connect over HTTPS to raritan.com the result was: OK.
When was raritan.com registered?
RDAP reports raritan.com at about 31.3 years of age — placed in the "mature" maturity bracket.
Who registered raritan.com?
The domain is registered through Network Solutions, LLC.

This report is generated automatically from public technical signals. It is not legal or financial advice.

Vet your next domain in under 10 seconds.

No signup. No credit card. No hidden quotas.

Start a free check →